nhlshield
Click logo For NHL Schedules

Contact Info:
SUPER DRAFT
(306) 252-2100

Weekdays
No collect calls please.

E-mail:
superdraft@sasktel.net

If you have an address change or you would like more information
please email us
at superdraft@sasktel.net

Super Draft Tickets
may only be purchased within Saskatchewan

Kenaston Town Hall
Kenaston, Saskatchewan

© Kenaston Lions
Club Inc. 1984

Winners List Archives

2017 Playoff Season Winners List

2016-2017 Regular Season Winners List

2016 Playoff Season Winners List

2015-2016 Regular Season Winners List

2015-2016 Regular Season Weekly Champs

P13 Winners List

P11 Winners List

Regular Season 2010-2011 Winners List

R10-11 Winners List Side 2 (first place teams & weekly winners)

Playoff 2010 Winners List

2009-2010 Regular Season Winners List

Playoff 2009 Winners List

2008-2009 Regular Season Winners List

R08/09 Weekly Champ List

Playoff 2008 Winners List

2007-2008 Regular Season Winners List

Playoff 2007 Winners List

2006-2007 Regular Season Winners List

2006 Playoff Winners List

2006 Second Round Leaders Jon Wikland, Meadowlake, SK, Walter Gunther? Prince George, BC?Third Round Leader Walter Gunther? Prince George, BC

2006 Playoff Champion? Lynn Andrews-Newington, ON.
Super 8 Champ? Doug King-Saskatoon, SK

2005-2006 Regular Season Champion? Arthur Penner-Aylsham, SK.
Super 8 Champs? Ralph Phillips-Saanichton, BC
Lloyd Suderman-Redcliff, AB
Brian Dewar-Peace River, BC
Thomas R Laliberty-Ilford, MB

2004 Playoff Champion James Stangowitz-Calgary, AB
Super 8 Champ Ralph Van Iderstine-Regina, SK

2003-2004 Regular Season Champion Jeff Thomas-Woodville, ON
Super 8 Champ Bill Walker-Newmarket, ON

2003 Playoff Champion Donald Krick-Consort, AB
Super 8 Champs David Bates-Battleford, SK
Lorne Leeco-Murray River, PE
Keith Puetz-Cold Lake, AB
Sandra Johnson-Medicine Hat, AB

2002-2003 Regular Season Champion Gordon J MacDonald Rosalind, AB
Super 8 Champs Jason Houston-Melville, SK
Steve Silver-Vanderhoof, BC

2002 Playoff Champion Jim Burris-Lethbridge, AB
Super 8 Champ Collin Catarat-Dillon, SK

2001-2002 Regular Season Champion David Derkatch-St Catharines, ON
Super 8 Champ Carl Blackwood-Hamilton, ON

2001 Playoff Champion Rob McAlister-Waterdown, ON
Super 8 Champs Ron De Man-Winnipeg, MB
Terry Phillips-Saskatoon, SK

2000-2001 Regular Season Champion Robert Tomyn-Davidson, SK
Super 8 Champ Romy Pilon-Saskatoon, SK

2000 Playoff Champion Bill Horychuk-Thunder Bay, ON
Super 8 Champ Mike Natomagan-Pinehouse Lake, SK

1999-2000 Regular Season Champion Larry Nead Jr-Wallaceburg, ON
Super 8 Champ Willie Spencer-Chisasibi, QC

1999 Playoff Champion Greg Pereira-North Gower, ON
Super 8 Champ ? 54 Winners

1998-1999 Regular Season Champion John Koupantsis-Saskatoon, SK
Super 8 Champ Rick Zawada-Quesnel, BC

1998 Playoff Champion Nelson Sandberg-Saskatoon, SK
Super 8 Champ John McIntyre-Regina, SK

1997-1998 Regular Season Champion Frank Zappone-Lethbridge, AB
Super 8 Champ Edgar McGrath-St. John?s, NL

1997 Playoff Champion David Duke-Powell River, BC
Super 8 Champ Michael Malayney-Yorkton, SK

1996-1997 Regular Season Champion Doug Stewart-Salmon Arm, BC
Super 8 Champ Robert MacDonald-Sussex Corner, NB

1996 Playoff Champion Frank Goncalves-Prince Rupert, BC
Super 8 Champs Joseph Mitchell-Halifax, NS
James Der-Regina, SK
Ray Weisensel-Claresholm, AB
Tim Scharf-Richmond, ON
Leo Stabile-St. Catharines, ON
Len Anseth-Prince Albert, SK
Darrell Robson-Pelly, SK

1995-1996 Regular Season Champion Paul Goyer-Belleville, ON
Super 8 Champs Gerald Petrie-Lower Sackville, NS
Peter Pohn-Lethbridge, AB

1995 Playoff Champion Craig MacNeil-Port Hastings, NS
Super 8 Champs Dave McNally-Stettler, AB
Terry Linke-Saskatoon, SK

1994-1995 Regular Season Champion Dave Ruzsa-Abbotsford, BC
Super 8 Champs Darren Mathews-Brandon, MB
Warren Baynton-Medicine Hat, AB
Ronni Bigras-Garson, ON
George Keller-Montmartre, SK
Dave Diamond-Cambridge, ON
Larry Wasmann-Drumheller, AB

1994 Playoff Champion Dale Lang-Regina, SK
Super 8 Champs Catherine Kagetsu-Ajax, ON
Robert Penner-Redbridge, ON
Gerry Hawley-Fort Frances, ON

1993-1994 Regular Season Champion Ken Dahl-Quesnel, BC
Super 8 Champs Rick Mah-Saskatoon, SK
Darren Barabash-Estevan, SK
Kevin Morris-Diamond City, AB
Ronald Trottier-Sault Ste Marie, ON
Rick Shaw-Terrace, BC?

1993 Playoff Champion Gary Biggar-London, ON
Super 8 Champ Michael Pavelich-Kenaston, SK

1992-1993 Regular Season Champion Mike Huniak-Hamilton, ON
Super 8 Champ Rick Thompson-Rexdale, ON

1992 Playoff Champion Peter Martens-Lucan, ON
Super 8 Champ Tom Silver-Vanderhoof, BC

1991-1992 Regular Season Champion Charles Lewis-West Seneca, NY
Super 8 Champ Paul Parent-Dieppe, NB

1991 Playoff Champion Jerry Jonson-Fairview, AB
Super 8 Champ Bruce Mikulecky-Wetaskiwin, AB

1990-1991 Regular Season Champion Randy Alpaugh-Edmonton, AB
Super 8 Champs Gary Biggar-London, ON
Michel Lafleur-Regina, SK
Gerry Durocher-Houston, BC

1990 Playoff Champion David J MacDonald-Hay River, NT
Super 8 Champ Richard Bury-Lloydminster, SK

1989-1990 Regular Season Champions Ed Tribe-Calgary, AB
Tim Dunn-Chatham, NB
Superacta Champs Dustin Burbank-Vauxhall, AB
Farley Hemmings-Edson, AB
Pat Elliot-Port Stanley, ON
Darcy Reaney-Ceylon, SK

1989 Playoff Champions Stuart York-Calgary, AB
Mary Mallat-Windsor, ON

1988-1989 Regular Season Champion David Potter-Victoria, BC

1988 Playoff Champion Ian Moore-Estevan, SK

1987-1988 Regular Season Champion Chris Piche, Saskatoon, SK

1987 Playoff Champion Ed Babiy-Saskatoon, SK

1986-1987 Regular Season Champion David Williams-Saskatoon, SK

1986 Playoff Champion Randy Johnson-Grand Forks, BC

1985-1986 Regular Season Champion Lorne Wingert-Regina, SK

1984-1985 Regular Season Champion Fred Baum-Biggar, SK

nhlshield
Click logo For NHL Schedules

Contact Info:

SUPER DRAFT
(306) 252-2100

Weekdays

No collect calls please.

E-mail:
superdraft@sasktel.net

If you have an address change or you would like more information
please email us
at superdraft@sasktel.net

Super Draft Tickets
may only be purchased within Saskatchewan

Kenaston Town Hall
Kenaston, Saskatchewan

© Kenaston Lions
Club Inc. 1984